Casa Recanto Carneiros
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Jacuzzi |
| Child-friendly Children's pool Children's play area | Wheelchair access | Air conditioning |
Located within 25 minutes' walk of Carneiros Beach, Casa Recanto Carneiros Praia dos Carneiros boasts a swimming pool with a Jacuzzi.
Supermercado Verdes Mares is nestled 3.3 km from this Praia dos Carneiros holiday home, and Capela de Sao Benedito is 2.9 km away. Positioned around a 10-minute ride from Igreja Matriz- Paroquia de Sao Pedro Catholic Church, the accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Casa Recanto Carneiros features the views of the sea.
Guests can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant Restaurante Canoeiro Cati, located a few moments from the Praia dos Carneiros property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Allergy-free rooms
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa centre
- Spa lounge
- Jacuzzi
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Recanto Carneiros?
Visitors of Casa Recanto Carneiros can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Restaurante Canoeiro Cati (6 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does Casa Recanto Carneiros feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Casa Recanto Carneiros can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Recanto Carneiros?
You can stay at Casa Recanto Carneiros with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Recanto Carneiros?
Guests staying at Casa Recanto Carneiros can easily access Carneiros Beach and Supermercado Verdes Mares, located 2.2 km from the property and 3.3 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Casa Recanto Carneiros for guests to use?
Guests at Casa Recanto Carneiros can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.